Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

Search for Staff Member

Administration

Jacquese Copeland

Middle School Principal

Stephanie DiGrazia

Middle School Assist Principal

Johnson Kung

Teacher On Assignment

Jessica Ruppen

Middle School Assist Principal

William Smith

ESE Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Michele Benejan

Office Specialist I

Carol Kepler

Office Specialist I

Yartiza Mancilla

Office Specialist I

Melissa Protinick

Office Specialist III

Kellie Reid-Lacey

Office Specialist II

Tara Wells

Office Specialist III

School Counselors

Stacey Andersen

Certified School Counselor

Jean Maddox

Certified School Counselor

Teachers

Kathleen Atwood

Core Teacher

Holly Azucar

Media Teacher

Linda Bowers

Core Teacher

Bernadette Bryant

Math Coach

Dalia Chowdhury

ESE Teacher

Michael Clark

Non-Core Teacher

Carla Contreras

ESE Teacher

Christopher Cramer

Non-Core Teacher

Ashley Dales

Core Teacher

Laura Dauzat

Non-Core Teacher

Jessica Davis

Non-Core Teacher

Lindsay Davis

Core Teacher

David Dukes

In-School Suspension Secondary

Melissa Farrar

Core Teacher

Victoria Fontaine

Core Teacher

Alyra Gonzalez

Core Teacher

Suzanne Goodin

Core Teacher

David Gray

Core Teacher

Montrez Greer

Non-Core Teacher

Andrea Harper

Core Teacher

Leslie Hart

ESE Teacher

Pamela Hooker

ESE Teacher

Cristal Kimrey

ESE Teacher

Keith Klimas

Core Teacher

Victoria Langston

ESE Teacher

Matthew Litwiniec

Non-Core Teacher

Michelle Lugo

Non-Core Teacher

Michelle Maclin

Teacher On Assignment

Nancy Morris

Core Teacher

Mary Nagle

Core Teacher

Kristin Neumeyer

Core Teacher

Alyssa Nicholson

Leave Of Absence, VTO

Amanda Paris

Core Teacher

Heidi Pena

Core Teacher

Nicole Perrino

Core Teacher

Suzanne Pieri

Academic Coach

Jennifer Raynor

Core Teacher

Lakeshia Reed

Core Teacher

Tamar Richards

Core Teacher

Tracy Roberts

ESE Teacher

Alena Rodgers

Core Teacher

Karina Rodriguez

Core Teacher

Mark Rosekelly

Core Teacher

Michael Rossi

Core Teacher

Yukiko Rossi

Core Teacher

Linda Ryland

Core Teacher

Rosa Salgado

Non-Core Teacher

Victoria Sanders

Teacher, Academic Intervention

Maria Sands

ESE Teacher

Maria Singh

ESE Teacher

Lisa St John

ESE Teacher

Lynette Taylor

Core Teacher

David Thomas

Core Teacher

Francesca Wallace

Non-Core Teacher

Support Staff

Micaela Avalos

Paraprofessional 4,VE Modified

Rochelle Bailey

Paraprofessional 4,ASD Program

Allie Beard

Paraprofessional 4, ESE Supp

Jennifer DeVore

SWC Manager

Yara Echevarria

Paraprofessional 3, ESOL

Lillian Hammerdorfer

Non-employee - Health Services - Southwestern

Donta Harper

School Safety Monitor

Courtney Held

SWC Assistant

Aniceia Holmes

SWC Assistant

Candice Keene

Paraprofessional 3,VE Mild

Thomas Logan

School Guardian

Janet Lopez

Custodian

Myrlande Pierre

School Safety Monitor

Diana Rivera Ramirez

SWC Assistant

Luis Rodriguez

Custodian

Amarilis Rosario-Moya

Head Custodian

Sydney Swartzlander

Paraprofessional 4, ESE Supp

Lisa Weithman

Therapist, Mental Health